Wharfedale TTT FRA English Junior Championship Results

Wharfedale TTT FRA English Junior Championship
inc. Yorkshire Junior Championships
Hosted by Bingley Harriers & AC
13th July 2014 – Kettlewell
Under 8 0.43 miles – 154ft climb 0.69km 47m climb
Position First Name Surname Club Category Time
1 Billy Smith Rossendale U8B 3.37
2 Patrick Casey CVFR U8B 3.40
3 Oliver Bailey Mercia U8B 3.56
4 Lily Philbin Bolton U8G 3.57
5 Hannah Robinson KCAC U8G 3.58
6 Lachlan Wills KCAC U8B 3.59
7 Thomas Howard U/A U8B 4.01
8 Zak Dimitrijevic KCAC U8B 4.02
9 Dylan Carr Ilkley U8B 4.03
10 Freddie Howard U/A U8B 4.04
11 Matthew Peace Bingley U8B 4.05
12 Samuel Dickinson City of York U8B 4.13
13 Maggie Hudson KCAC U8G 4.14
14 Theo Middleton Horwich U8B 4.18
15 Lily Smith Bingley U8G 4.21
16 Aryaan Ghafoor U/A U8B 4.24
17 Finaly Petrucci KCAC U8B 4.24
18 Joel Hulley U/A U8B 4.31
19 Matilda Baldero CVFR U8G 4.33
20 Megan Wilkinson U/A U8G 4.33
21 Jessica Edmondson Broughton U8G 4.37
22 Max Stead Ilkley U8B 4.42
23 Olivia Swarbrick Broughton U8G 4.44
24 Grace Pendlebury Horwich U8G 4.45
25 Ewen Wilkinson U/A U8B 4.48
26 Charlie Miller Bingley U8B 4.49
27 Katie Buckley U/A U8G 4.50
28 Blake Mills KCAC U8B 4.51
29 Alistair Gomersall Bingley U8B 4.54
30 George Thomas KCAC U8B 4.58
31 Jade Newell Rossendale U8G 4.59
32 Lara Brown U/A U8G 5.00
33 Mollie Smith W/Dale U8G 5.01
34 Nathan Fryer Salford Mets U8B 5.40
Prize Winners
Boys
Position First Name Surname Club Category Time
1 Billy Smith Rossendale U8B 3.37
2 Patrick Casey CVFR U8B 3.40
3 Oliver Bailey Mercia U8B 3.56
Girls
Position First Name Surname Club Category Time
1 Lily Philbin Bolton U8G 3.57
2 Hannah Robinson KCAC U8G 3.58
3 Maggie Hudson KCAC U8G 4.14
Under 10 1 mile 382ft climb 1.6km 116m climb
Position First Name Surname Club Category Time
1 Cian Healy Horwich U10B 9.02
2 Sam Smith Wharfedale U10B 9.09
3 Jath Lee KCAC U10B 9.14
4 Jude Baldero CVFR U10B 9.15
5 Toby Middleton Horwich U10B 9.17
6 Lewis Carr Ilkley U10B 9.31
7 Billy Blacker CVFR U10B 9.39
8 Eilo Beesley CVFR U10B 9.40
9 Hamish Wills KCAC U10B 9.41
10 Ted Bolton U/A U10B 9.43
11 Euan Mills KCAC U10B 9.44
12 Addison Willis KCAC U10B 9.49
13 Oliver Peace Bingley U10B 9.50
14 Olesia Winder Hoad Hill U10G 9.55
15 Alice Jones Wharfedale U10G 10.00
16 Benjie Howard U/A U10B 10.01
17 Andrew Robinson KCAC U10B 10.03
18 Joseph Hobb CVFR U10B 10.10
19 William Hall CVFR U10B 10.11
20 Beth Blacker CVFR U10G 10.24
21 James Sabin KCAC U10B 10.25
22 Beth Roberts KCAC U10G 10.27
23 Edward Hall CVFR U10B 10.41
24 Emma Peel KCAC U10G 10.44
25 Emily Swarbrick Broughton U10G 10.45
26 Jack Smith Rossendale U10B 10.54
27 Douglas Segger-Staveley Settle U10B 10.55
28 Sophie Rylance Ambleside U10G 11.07
29 Alex Bailey U/A U10B 11.12
30 Freya Whittle Horwich U10G 11.15
31 Harisah Ghafoor KCAC U10G 11.18
32 Ella Pendlebury Horwich U10G 11.23
33 Callum Watson Bingley U10B 11.24
34 Harry Miller Bingley U10B 11.25
35 Sebastienna Bairstow KCAC U10G 11.31
36 Hannah Jackson KCAC U10G 11.33
37 Harry Stead Ilkley U10B 11.55
38 Robyn Anderson Ilkley U10G 12.05
39 Maddie Walsh Helm Hill U10G 12.39
40 Lydia Johnson Horwich U10G 12.40
41 Tristain Nelson Wharfedale U10B 12.56
42 Kate Handley Wharfedale U10G 13.04
43 Lyra Weton U/A U10G 13.05
44 Tilly Vasic Rossendale U10G 13.38
45 Daisey Dimitrijevic KCAC U10G 13.42
46 Ella Eastwood Wharfedale U10G 14.09
47 Harvey Wilcock Bowland U10B 14.33
48 Summer Sky Smith Ilkley U10G 14.44
49 Benjamin Grundy KCAC U10B 15.24
50 Shelley Newell Rossendale U10G 16.42
Charlie Whitehead KCAC U10B DNF
Prize Winners
Boys
Position First Name Surname Club Category Time
1 Cian Healy Horwich U10B 9.02
2 Sam Smith Wharfedale U10B 9.09
3 Jath Lee KCAC U10B 9.14
Girls
Position First Name Surname Club Category Time
1 Olesia Winder Hoad Hill U10G 9.55
2 Alice Jones Wharfedale U10G 10.00
3 Beth Blacker CVFR U10G 10.24
Under 12 1.23 miles 469ft climb 1.98km 143m climb
Position First Name Surname Club Category Time
1 Sam Almond Eden U12B 10.11
2 Ben Edmondson Broughton U12B 10.32
3 Louis Hudson KCAC U12B 10.35
4 Callum Durrans Holmfirth U12B 10.47
5 Alfie Thorpe Broughton U12B 10.50
6 Jack Muir Wharfedale U12B 10.51
7 Briony Holt Clayton-Le-Moors U12G 10.54
8 William Thompson Wharfedale U12B 10.58
9 Adam Thorpe Halifax U12B 11.26
10 Thomas Massey Horwich U12B 11.28
11 Joel Taylor Rossendale U12B 11.28
12 Nathan Lancaster Horwich U12B 11.37
13 Chloe Rylance Ambleside U12G 11.40
14 Lilli Carr KCAC U12G 11.42
15 Charlotte Barraett Wharfedale U12G 11.48
16 Louie Johnson Eden U12B 11.49
17 Will Atkinson KCAC U12B 11.52
18 Finlay Whitehead KCAC U12B 11.53
19 Lucy Fryers KCAC U12G 11.56
20 Arthur Bets U/A U12B 12.04
21 Alex Thompson Wharfedale U12B 12.11
22 Lorna Spiers Northern AC (IOM) U12G 12.14
23 Angela Bairstow KCAC U12G 12.26
24 Emily Jones Wharfedale U12G 12.31
25 Charlie Parkinson Rossendale U12B 12.34
26 Lauryn Gregg Rossendale U12G 12.35
27 Ryan Heneghan Rossendale U12B 12.44
28 Abigail Smith City of York U12G 13.02
29 Lydia Morris Northern AC (IOM) U12G 13.11
30 Poppy Anderson Ilkley U12G 13.12
31 Dylan Thornton Bingley U12B 13.16
32 Lily Dalkin-Strube Pennine U12G 13.17
33 George Hobbs Holmfirth U12B 13.21
34 Leo Parker Pennine U12B 13.26
35 Emily Elmes Ilkley U12G 13.27
36 Joseph Childs Bingley U12B 13.34
37 Robin Casey CVFR U12G 13.48
38 Sophie Morgan Rossendale U12G 13.54
39 Esther Hulley Stockport U12G 13.58
40 Molly Philbin Bolton U12G 14.04
41 Clara Davies Eden U12G 14.14
42 Hannah Moses U/A U12G 14.29
43 Maud Humphries Eden U12G 14.31
44 Imogen Taylor Stockport U12G 14.36
45 Joseph Carman Wharfedale U12B 15.14
46 Livia Sutcliffe Horwich U12G 17.56
47 Katriona Newell Rossendale U12G 21.16
Prize Winners
Boys
Position First Name Surname Club Category Time
1 Sam Almond Eden U12B 10.11
2 Ben Edmondson Broughton U12B 10.32
3 Louis Hudson KCAC U12B 10.35
Girls
Position First Name Surname Club Category Time
1 Briony Holt Clayton-Le-Moors U12G 10.54
2 Chloe Rylance Ambleside U12G 11.40
3 Lilli Carr KCAC U12G 11.42
Under 14 2.6 miles 845ft climb 4.18km 257m climb
Position First Name Surname Club Category Time
1 Nathan Smith City of York U14B 20.30
2 Joshua Dickinson City of York U14B 20.44
3 Thomas Nelson Wharfedale U14B 20.49
4 Elliot Hutchinson City of York U14B 20.52
5 Alex Ediker Buxton U14B 21.12
6 Joseph Dugdale CFR U14B 21.27
7 Lucas Parker Pennine U14B 22.13
8 Joe Hudson KCAC U14B 22.20
9 Matthew Mackay Rossendale U14B 22.26
10 Luke Bowen Ambleside U14B 22.38
11 Alex Stewart Bingley U14B 22.51
12 Kristian Wade Leigh U14B 23.09
13 Esme Davies Eden U14G 23.12
14 Tom Humphries Eden U14B 23.24
15 Robert Askew Helm Hill U14B 23.30
16 William Tigh Buxton U14B 23.32
17 Katie Atkinson KCAC U14G 23.40
18 Sam Jackson KCAC U14B 24.17
19 Jacob Buckley U/A U14B 24.26
20 Imogen Burrow Helm Hill U14G 24.30
21 Nicky Farquhar Holmfirth U14G 24.42
22 Jake Shuttleworth Ambleside U14B 24.45
23 Ben Green Rossendale U14B 24.47
24 Reuben Mantle Bingley U14B 24.54
25 Mia Walsh Helm Hill U14G 24.58
26 Joe Starling Mercia U14B 25.03
27 Kieran Loombe Bradfield U14B 25.13
28 Eve Williams Leigh U14G 25.19
29 Olivia Roper Bingley U14G 25.45
30 Helen’s Daughter Notts U14G 25.51
31 Poppy Cooke Leeds City U14G 25.57
32 Jack Walton KCAC U14B 26.11
33 George Carman Wharfedale U14B 26.32
34 Amelia Chadfield Rossendale U14G 26.39
35 Annie Stone Holmfirth U14G 26.56
36 Minnie Targett U/A U14G 27.16
37 Eve Crownshaw Bradfield U14G 27.19
38 Katie Smith Bingley U14G 27.26
39 Logan Hargreaves-Madhas Wharfedale U14B 27.32
40 Jacob Aubrey Helm Hill U14B 28.11
41 Harriot Foley Horwich U14G 28.19
42 Katie Thurlow Helm Hill U14G 28.21
43 Lucy Miller Bingley U14G 29.25
44 Sarah Warhurst Pennine U14G 30.04
45 Keera Nelson Wharfedale U14G 31.15
46 Harry Hobbs Holmfirth U14B 32.05
47 Ewan Hengman Rossendale U14B 32.35
48 Joanna Smith Leigh U14G 32.47
49 Nea Weston Ilkley U14G 33.16
50 Lucy Shutt Bingley U14G 54.16
Prize Winners
Boys
Position First Name Surname Club Category Time
1 Nathan Smith City of York U14B 20.30
2 Joshua Dickinson City of York U14B 20.44
3 Thomas Nelson Wharfedale U14B 20.49
Girls
Position First Name Surname Club Category Time
1 Esme Davies Eden U14G 23.12
2 Katie Atkinson KCAC U14G 23.40
3 Imogen Burrow Helm Hill U14G 24.30
Under 16 / Under 18 4.07 miles 1094ft climb 6.55km 333m climb
Position First Name Surname Club Category Time
1 James Hall Wharfedale U18B 30.22
2 Lewis Byram Holmfirth U18B 30.40
3 Tyler Hutchinson City of York U16B 31.32
4 Christopher Richards Helm Hill U16B 31.48
5 Jack Hindle Blackburn U18B 33.07
6 Oscar Meanwell Borrowdale U18B 33.40
7 Thomas Marchant Pendle U16B 33.48
8 Elliot Matier Carlisle U16B 34.08
9 Seth Waterman Holmfirth U16B 34.24
10 James Lund KCAC U16B 34.33
11 Matthew Merrick Bingley U16B 34.52
12 Martin Howard CVFR U16B 35.25
13 Chris Law Holmfirth U16B 35.38
14 Billy Starling Mercia U16B 35.39
15 George Green Holmfirth U18B 36.16
16 Emma Clapton Scarborough U16G 36.18
17 Lucy Haines Ilkley U16G 36.28
18 Callum Seymour Wirral U16B 36.30
19 Scarlet Dale Lancaster & Morecambe U16G 37.34
20 Jack Crownshaw Bradfield U16B 37.38
21 Matthew Senior Helm Hill U16B 37.44
22 Jemima Elgood Ilkley U16G 37.55
23 Eddie Hinchcliffe Holmfirth U18B 38.49
24 Erica Byram Holmfirth U16G 38.55
25 Lucy Byram Holmfirth U16G 39.07
26 Jennifer Willison Derby U18G 40.44
27 Lucy Jacques Ilkley U16G 40.57
28 Andrew Farquhar Holmfirth U16B 41.06
29 Ellie Lambert Wharfedale U16G 41.20
30 Shauna Williamson Rossendale U16G 41.44
31 Bronwen Jenkinson Eryri U18G 41.51
32 Elliot Thompson Longwood U16B 42.06
33 Connie Hurton Eden U16G 42.09
34 Victoria Merrick Bingley U16G 42.36
35 Issy Wharton CVFR U18G 42.54
36 Jordan Rawlings Crook U16B 42.56
37 Lucy Williamson Ilkley U18G 43.18
38 Mia Senior Helm Hill U16G 44.18
39 Luke Chapman Hull Achilles U16B 45.33
40 Corinna Howarth Rossendale U16G 45.42
41 Matthew Murray CVFR U16B 46.10
42 Rachel Bailey Bolton U16G 46.19
43 Hannah Thom KCAC U16G 46.20
44 Ellie Crownshaw Bradfield U18G 47.46
45 Genevieve Durrans Holmfirth U16G 47.32
46 Abigail White Bingley U16G 50.06
47 Ellie Sunman Holmfirth U16G 50.15
48 Daisy Mae Smith Holmfirth U16G 55.22
Jacob Boyle Clayton-Le-Moors U18B DNF
Prize Winners
Under 16 Boys
Position First Name Surname Club Category Time
1 Tyler Hutchinson City of York U16B 31.32
2 Christopher Richards Helm Hill U16B 31.48
3 Thomas Marchant Pendle U16B 33.48
Under 16 Girls
Position First Name Surname Club Category Time
1 Emma Clapton Scarborough U16G 36.18
2 Lucy Haines Ilkley U16G 36.28
3 Scarlet Dale Lancaster & Morecambe U16G 37.34
Under 18 Boys
Position First Name Surname Club Category Time
1 James Hall Wharfedale U18B 30.22
2 Lewis Byram Holmfirth U18B 30.40
3 Jack Hindle Blackburn U18B 33.07
Under 18 Girls
Position First Name Surname Club Category Time
1 Jennifer Willison Derby U18G 40.44
2 Bronwen Jenkinson Eryri U18G 41.51
3 Issy Wharton CVFR U18G 42.54
Spot Prizes (Walsh Shoes supplied by Pete Bland Sports)
Charlie Whitehead – KCAC
Katie Smith – Bingley Harriers
Club Prize (club who brought the most junior runners0
KCAC