Race 1 | |||||
Friday 11th July | |||||
Name | Club | Cat | Time | ||
1 | Andy | Brown | Bingley | MV40 | 19.21 |
2 | Gareth | Booth | Horwich | MV40 | 19.40 |
3 | Paul | Carman | Wharfedale | M | 20.08 |
4 | Martin | Peace | Bingley | MV40 | 20.20 |
5 | Matthew | Merrick | Bingley | M U23 | 20.25 |
6 | Andy | Gibbons | Bingley | M | 21.32 |
7 | Jo | Buckley | Bingley | FV35 | 22.19 |
8 | Elliot | Brett | KCAC | M U23 | 22.22 |
9 | John | Parkin | Bingley | MV40 | 22.28 |
10 | Steve | Turland | Ilkley | MV40 | 22.31 |
11 | Dave | Evans | KCAC | M | 23.01 |
12 | Ian | Warhurst | Pennine | MV50 | 23.14 |
13 | Victoria | Merrick | Bingley | F U23 | 23.19 |
14 | Paul | Hindle | Wharfedale | MV50 | 23.34 |
15 | Jann | Smith | Ilkley | FV45 | 23.39 |
16 | Ruth | Whitehead | Bingley | FV35 | 24.06 |
17 | Richard | Thackray | Bingley | MV40 | 24.07 |
18 | Lesley | Watson | Bingley | FV35 | 24.16 |
19 | Ewan | Welsh | Ilkley | MV40 | 24.25 |
20 | Sarah | Hale | IFK Mora | F U23 | 24.34 |
21 | Helen | Buchan | Calder Valley | FV35 | 24.42 |
22 | Peter | Ellerton | Bingley | MV60 | 25.09 |
23 | Malc | Christie | Chorley | MV50 | 25.16 |
24 | Katie | Smith | U/A | F U23 | 25.19 |
25 | Rosie | Hellawell | KCAC | F U23 | 25.25 |
26 | Alison | Weston | Ilkley | FV45 | 25.27 |
27 | Fionnuala | Swann | Trawden | FV35 | 26.24 |
28 | Laura | Knowles | KCAC | F U23 | 26.36 |
29 | Lucy | Miller | Bingley | F U23 | 27.44 |
30 | Danny | Mills | York Postal | MV50 | 27.51 |
31 | Rachael | Sharples | Bingley | FV45 | 28.12 |
32 | Peter | Morley | Rossendale | MV50 | 28.14 |
Race 2 | ||||
Saturday 12th July | ||||
Name | Club | Cat | Time | |
1 | Andy Brown | Bingley | MV40 | 1.42.18 |
2 | Paul Carman | Wharfedale | M | 1.42.27 |
3 | Andy Nicoll | Bingley | MV40 | 1.44.52 |
4 | Dave Stephenson | Bingley | MV50 | 1.45.24 |
5 | Steve Webb | Valley Striders | MV50 | 1.45.57 |
6 | Phil Targett | Fell Ponies | MV40 | 1.47.12 |
7 | Steve Turland | Ilkley | MV40 | 1.48.48 |
8 | Tim Harvey | Nidd Valley | MV40 | 1.48.55 |
9 | Gareth Booth | Horwich | MV40 | 1.49.10 |
10 | Martin Peace | Bingley | MV40 | 1.50.29 |
11 | Paul Calderbank | Ilkley | MV50 | 1.50.59 |
12 | Ian Warhurst | Pennine | MV50 | 1.51.07 |
13 | Jo Buckley | CVFR | FV35 | 1.51.32 |
14 | Stephen Fry | Harrogate | MV40 | 1.54.06 |
15 | Martin Hancock | Skipton | MV40 | 1.57.35 |
16 | Paul Hindle | Wharfedale | MV50 | 2.00.31 |
17 | Alison Weston | Ilkley | FV45 | 2.11.44 |
18 | Dave Evans | KCAC | M | 2.01.03 |
19 | Dave Tait | Dark Peak | MV60 | 2.02.01 |
20 | Malc Christie | Chorley | MV50 | 2.02.11 |
21 | Mark Dye | York Tri | MV40 | 2.02.17 |
22 | Jann Smith | Ilkley | FV45 | 2.04.33 |
23 | David Hulley | Stockport | M | 2.04.53 |
24 | Carl Whitehead | Witney | MV50 | 2.06.16 |
25 | Lesley Watson | Bingley | FV35 | 2.06.20 |
26 | Becky Weight | Bingley | FV55 | 2.06.58 |
27 | Nick Done | Wharfedale | MV40 | 2.09.33 |
28 | Simon Lloyd | KCAC | MV40 | 2.14.57 |
29 | Carol Morgan | Nidd Valley | FV35 | 2.19.51 |
30 | Andy Gibbons | Bingley | M | 2.19.51 |
31 | Jeremy Wilkinson | CVFR | MV40 | 2.20.33 |
32 | Jean Powell | Wharfedale | FV45 | 2.21.11 |
33 | Ruth Whitehead | Bingley | FV35 | 2.21.53 |
34 | John Parkin | Bingley | MV40 | 2.21.54 |
35 | Sheena Jackson | Nidd Valley | FV35 | 2.22.39 |
36 | Mark David | Nidd Valley | MV50 | 2.23.19 |
37 | Mandy Clarke | Bingley | FV45 | 2.23.33 |
38 | Michael Rees | Pudsey & Bramley | MV50 | 2.23.35 |
39 | Brian Sherwood | Nidd Valley | MV40 | 2.24.42 |
40 | Rosie Hellawell | KCAC | F U23 | 2.25.00 |
41 | Fionnula Swann | Trawden | FV35 | 2.25.06 |
42 | Phil Robinson | Nidd Valley | MV50 | 2.26.26 |
43 | Chantel Busby | Ilkley | FV45 | 2.31.04 |
44 | Rachael Sharples | Bingley | FV45 | 2.32.51 |
45 | Peter Ellerton | Bingley | MV60 | 2.33.27 |
46 | Andy Frame | Bingley | MV50 | 2.47.01 |
47 | Phil Hawkswell | Bingley | MV60 | 2.56.19 |
48 | Julie Laverock | Salford | FV45 | 3.04.04 |
49 | John Merrick | Bingley | MV40 | 3.13.01 |
50 | John Coates | Ilkley | MV50 | DNF |
Race 3 | ||||
Sunday 13th July | ||||
Name | Club | Cat | Time | |
1 | Gareth Booth | Horwich | MV40 | 33.27 |
2 | Andy Brown | Bingley | MV40 | 33.56 |
3 | Martin Peace | Bingley | MV40 | 34.14 |
4 | Gordon Weight | Bingley | M U23 | 34.25 |
5 | Paul Carman | Wharfedale | M | 34.57 |
6 | Chris Beadle | Holmfirth | MV40 | 36.06 |
7 | Helen Berry | Holmfirth | FV35 | 36.08 |
8 | Ian Willis | KCAC | MV40 | 36.09 |
9 | Paul Lambert | Wharfedale | MV40 | 36.10 |
10 | Andy Gibbons | Bingley | M | 36.29 |
11 | Colin Moses | Wharfedale | MV40 | 36.38 |
12 | James Darrans | Holmfirth | MV40 | 36.41 |
13 | Paul Jenkinson | Eryri | MV40 | 36.43 |
14 | Jim Roberts | KCAC | MV40 | 36.46 |
15 | Steve Watkins | Baildon | MV40 | 36.46 |
16 | Giles Bailey | Meltham | MV40 | 37.24 |
17 | Mark Wharton | CVFR | MV40 | 37.27 |
18 | Dave Evans | KCAC | M | 37.36 |
19 | Pete Dimitrijeuk | Wharfedale | M | 37.40 |
20 | Steve Turland | Ilkley | MV40 | 37.42 |
21 | Scott Bairstow | KCAC | MV40 | 37.47 |
22 | Stuart Walton | KCAC | MV40 | 37.53 |
23 | Ian Warhurst | Pennine | MV50 | 38.03 |
24 | Brian Thompson | CFR | MV50 | 38.09 |
25 | Mark Law | Holmfirth | MV50 | 38.13 |
26 | Jo Buckley | CVFR | FV35 | 38.35 |
27 | Paul Hindle | KCAC | MV50 | 39.32 |
28 | John Parkin | Bingley | MV40 | 39.48 |
29 | Vincent Proctor | KCAC | MV40 | 39.48 |
30 | Philip Hobbs | Holmfirth | MV40 | 40.19 |
31 | Malc Christie | Chorley | MV50 | 41.45 |
32 | Norman Bush | Ilkley | MV70 | 42.16 |
33 | Lesley Watson | Bingley | FV45 | 42.19 |
34 | Alison Weston | Ilkley | FV45 | 42.27 |
35 | Jann Smith | Ilkley | FV45 | 42.31 |
36 | Stephen Hall | U/A | MV40 | 42.39 |
37 | Rosie Hellawell | KCAC | F U23 | 43.01 |
38 | JP Hopkinson | KCAC | MV40 | 43.01 |
39 | Kirstin Bailey | Bingley | FV35 | 44.12 |
40 | Jean Powell | Wharfedale | LV45 | 45.07 |
41 | Bob Howard | CVFR | MV50 | 46.06 |
42 | Raj Madhos | Wharfedale | MV40 | 46.21 |
43 | Sarah Haines | Ilkley | FV55 | 46.35 |
44 | Fionnuala Swann | Trawden | FV35 | 46.51 |
45 | Jeremy Wilkinson | CVFR | MV40 | 46.55 |
46 | Peter Ellerton | Bingley | MV60 | 48.02 |
47 | Christopher Chapman | Hull Achilles | MV40 | 48.41 |
48 | Rachael Sharples | Bingley | FV45 | 49.06 |
49 | Chloe Haines | Ilkley | F U23 | 50.43 |
50 | Jen Hulley | U/A | FV35 | 52.22 |
51 | Dave Hulley | Stockport | M | 52.26 |
52 | Helen Wilkinson | CVFR | FV35 | 53.07 |
53 | Cath Gomersall | Bingley | F | 54.09 |
54 | Diane MacDonald | KCAC | FV35 | 57.20 |
55 | Katherine Mills | KCAC | FV35 | 58.52 |
Grand Prix | |||||
Men | |||||
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Pts | |
1 | Andy | Brown | Bingley | MV40 | 4 |
2 | Paul | Carman | Wharfedale | M | 10 |
3 | Gareth | Booth | Horwich | MV40 | 12 |
4 | Martin | Peace | Bingley | MV40 | 17 |
5 | Steve | Turland | Ilkley | MV40 | 37 |
6 | Andy | Gibbons | Bingley | M | 46 |
7= | Ian | Warhurst | Pennine | MV50 | 47 |
7= | Dave | Evans | KCAC | M | 47 |
9 | Paul | Hindle | Wharfedale | MV50 | 57 |
10 | John | Parkin | Bingley | MV40 | 71 |
11 | Malc | Christie | Chorley | MV50 | 74 |
12 | Peter | Ellerton | Bingley | MV60 | 113 |
Ladies | |||||
1 | Jo | Buckley | Bingley | FV35 | 46 |
2 | Jann | Smith | Ilkley | FV45 | 72 |
3 | Lesley | Watson | Bingley | FV35 | 76 |
4 | Alison | Weston | Ilkley | FV45 | 77 |
5 | Rosie | Hellawell | KCAC | F U23 | 102 |
6 | Fionnuala | Swann | Trawden | FV35 | 112 |
7 | Rachael | Sharples | Bingley | FV45 | 123 |
Team | |||||
1 | Andy | Brown | Bingley | ||
Martin | Peace | ||||
Lesley | Watson | ||||
2 | Steve | Turland | Ilkley | ||
Alison | Weston | ||||
Jann | Smith | ||||
3 | Andy | Gibbons | Bingley | ||
John | Parkin | ||||
Rachael | Sharples |